Gliderol Garage Doors

2856

Banner
Error
  • Error loading feed data.

Officials

2014 Season

Senior Coach - Nick Stevens

Reserves Coach - Matthew Lokan

Head of Football Department - Matthew Lokan

 

Talent Manager - Brenton Hole

Senior Team Manager - Fred Drolsbach

Reserves Team Manager - Brian Robinson

Senior Defence Coach - Andrew Johns 

Senior Midfield Coach - Sam Lonergan

League Forward Coach - Mitch Thorp

Strength and Fitness Coach - Joel Fowler

Sports Science Coordinator - Andrew Modra

Game Day Assistance 

  • Chris Okely
  • Michael McFayden

Head Trainer - Simone Higgins

Head Trainer – Sarah English 

Senior Bench Coach – Mike Chennell

Reserves Bench Coach – Brenton Wortley

League Runner - Matthew Lokan

 

Reserves Runner – Michael McFayden

 

League Time Keeper -William Holst

Reserves Time Keeper - Carolyn Jones

Emergency Vehicle- Brian Robinson

U18 Coach – Steve Symonds

Assistant Coaches

  • Guy Ridgway
  • Chris Burns
  • Stef Priestley

 Team Manager U 18s – Peter Dunn

U16 Coach - Darren Tull

Assistant Coaches

  • Chris Groom
  • Andrew Cousins

Team Manager U 16s – Leon B Brayley

 U16 Runner -James Treagus

Physio - Bryce Williams

Head Trainer - Megan McDermott

Strength And Fitness Coach – Mitch Bailey

Property Steward Manager - Kerry Donovan

Property Stewards

  • Tina Donovan
  • Brian Mooney
  • Kay Tyler
  • Keith Tyler
  • Robert Searles
  • Daniel Jaunitis

Training Support

  • Rick Green
  • Emily  Merritt
  • Dyson Deakin
  • Brendan Davis
  • Holly Palmer
  • Cory Sutton
  • Simon Corcoran
  • Michael McFayden

STATISTICIANS

(League/Reserve)

Deborah Nicolle (Chief Statistician)

Statistician

  • Matthew May
  • Luisa Eckerman
  • John Fitzpatrick
  • Luke Kosmala
  • Ron Jones
  • Paul Eckermann
  • Matthew Brodde
  • David Whittlesea

Doctor - Grant Baker

Orthopedic Surgeon - Dr Gavin Nimon

PhysioXtra- Sarah O’Donnell

GROUND ANNOUNCER

Quentin McIntyre

HISTORIAN

P Cornwell

Club Chaplin - Simon Johnson

Doorman - Russell Wright

Junior Football

DEVELOPMENT SQUAD COACHES

U15 Coach - Andy Germain

U14 Coach - Layne Trembath

U13 Coach- Don Miranda

SOUTH EAST ACADEMY COACHES

Wayne Glynn

Andrew Nitschke

Tony Atkins

Kane Cuthbertson

SOUTHERN ZONE COORDINATOR

Allan Jolly

SANFL DEVELOPMENT OFFICER

Lachlan Button

SCHOOLS ZONE COORDINATOR

Trevor Wortmeyer

AUSKICK COORDINATOR

Steve Dirksen

MINI LEAGUE COORDINATOR

Gordon Anderson

 

 

 

 








Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner

Tigers on Twitter

Join Newsletter

Tigers on Facebook