Gliderol Garage Doors

1868

Banner
Error
  • Error loading feed data.

Officials

League Coaching Staff

Senior Coach - Matthew Lokan
Assistant Coach - Brett Backwell / Mick McFayden / Sam Lonergan / Jon Symonds
Team Manager - Fred Drolsbach
Head Trainer -  Rick Green / Allanah Searles / Kate Williams
Strength & Conditioning - Joel Fowler
Drinks Steward - Jordan McMahon / David Schell / Belinda Schell / Craig Goodenough

Reserves Coaching Staff

Reserves Coach - Brett Backwell
Assistant Coach - Brenton Wortley / Chris Burns
Team Manager - Brian Robinson
Head Trainer - Brenton Wortley / Chris Burns
Strength & Conditioning - Joel Fowler
Drinks Steward - David Xian / David Schell / Belinda Schell / Craig Goodenough

Under 18 Coaching Staff

Head Coach - Andrew Bruce
Assistant Coach - Simon McAuliffe / Stef Priestley
Team Manager - Melody McLeod
Head Trainer - Luke Pearce / Stephanie Dempsey
Strength & Conditioning - Danni Michael
Drinks Steward - Liam McAuliffe

Under 16 Coaching Staff

Head Coach - Darren Tull
Assistant Coach - Andrew Cousins / Chris Groom
Team Manager - Leon Brayley
Head Trainer - Luke Pearce / Stephanie Dempsey
Strength & Conditioning - Danni Michael
Drinks Steward - James Treagus

Junior Development Coaches

Under 15's Head Coach - Layne Trembath
Under 14's Head Coach - Dean Bonutto
Under 13's Head Coach - Don Miranda

Southern East Academy Coaches

Academy Coach - Andrew Nitschke
Academy Coach - Kane Cuthbertson
Academy Coach - Tony Atkins
Academy Coach - Wayne Glynn

Medical

Doctor - Grant Baker
Senior / Reserves Physio - Sarah O'Donnell
Under 16/ Under 18 Physio - Megan McDermott

Property Steward

Manager - Kerry Donovan
Steward - Tina Donovan
Steward - Kay Tyler
Steward - Keith Tyler
Steward - Robert Searles
Steward - Wade Alsop
Steward - Timothy Loughry

Support Staff

Historian - Peter Cornwall
Club Photographer - Gordon Anderson
Ground Annoucer - Quentin McIntyre
Statistician - David Whittlesea / Deborah Nicolle / Nadine Bolt
Senior Time Keeper - Bill Holst
Reserves Time Keeper - Carolyne Jones
Game Day Assistant - Michael Chennell
Game Day Assistant - Christopher Okely
Club Chaplin - Simon Johnson
Auskick Co-Ordinator - Steve Dirksen
Mini League Co-Ordinator - Gordon Anderson
SANFL Development Officer - Tommy Javor
School Zone Co-Ordinator - Trevor Wortmeyer

Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner

Join Newsletter

Tigers on Facebook

Tigers on Twitter