Coaches & Officials

League Coaches & Officials

Mark Stone

Senior Coach

Mark Stone was appointed Senior coach of Glenelg Football Club at the end of the 2017 season. His tenure has seen the club finish 6th in his first season, before leading the Club to it’s 5th SANFL Premiership in 2019. Stone brings a wealth of AFL experience, having coached with the Sydney Swans, West Coast Eagles and Fremantle Football clubs.

ASSISTANT COACH ASSISTANT COACH ASSISTANT COACH
Clint Alleway Jack Horan Paul Sandercock
TEAM MANAGER HIGH PERFORMANCE MANAGER / LEAGUE RUNNER BENCH COACH
Brian Robinson James Wiseman Adrian Mitchell
CLUB DOCTOR PHYSIO HEAD TRAINER
Dr Andy Ryan Sarah O'Donnell Kate Williams
TRAINER TRAINER TRAINER TRAINER
Alanah Searles Laura Holmes Craig Goodenough Austin Baker
TRAINER TRAINER TRAINER TRAINER
Isaac Johnson Lauren De Tullio Sam Webster Daisy Barlow
WATER STEWARD WATER STEWARD WATER STEWARD
Callum Dowd Harry Saleeba Belinda Schell
IT SPECIALIST IT SPECIALIST
Kelsey Jackmann Millie Bishop
PROPERTY MANAGER PROPERTY ASSISTANT PROPERTY ASSISTANT
Rob Searles Tina Donovan Kerry Donovan
LEAGUE TIME KEEPER
Carolyn Jones

Reserves Coaches & Officials

RESERVES COACH RESERVES ASSISTANT COACH
Damian Raidis
TEAM MANAGER RUNNER TIME KEEPER
David Schell Liam Wisdon Nadine Bolt

GFCW Coaches & Officials

SENIOR COACH
Jason Fairall
ASSISTANT COACH ASSISTANT COACH ASSISTANT COACH ASSISTANT COACH
Ang Moriz Tammy Scott Richard Gray Braedon Talbot
TEAM MANAGER HEAD TRAINER TRAINER
Tina Donovan Georgia Crossman Amber Holst
DOCTOR STRENGTH & CONDITIONING COACH PHYSIO
Dr Andy Ryan Millie Bishop Tiffany Gray

Under 18 Coaches & Officials

HEAD COACH
Darren Trevena
ASSISTANT COACH ASSISTANT COACH ASSISTANT COACH
Brett Todd Jared Millington Scott Uppington
PHYSIO HEAD TRAINER TRAINER
Lachie Surman Tammy Gough Craig Goodenough
TRAINER TRAINER TRAINER
Amber Holst Peter Power Guy Dollman
TRAINER TIME KEEPER
Richard Cocking Peter Dunn

Under 16 Coaches & Officials

HEAD COACH
Scott Uppington
ASSISTANT COACH ASSISTANT COACH ASSISTANT COACH
Michael O'Dea John Drum Nigel Roberts
TEAM MANAGER TIME KEEPER
Dave Coorey Peter Dunn
TRAINER TRAINER
Guy Dollman Richard Cocking

Junior Development Coaches

JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT MANAGER UNDER 15'S COACH
Darren Trevena Luke Hilyard
UNDER 14'S HEAD COACH UNDER 13'S HEAD COACH
Justin Scripps Glen Williams

Support Staff

ROLE NAME
Club Historian Peter Cornwall
Club Photographer Gordon Anderson
Ground Announcer Adam Pope
Club Chaplain Simon Johnson
Mini League Coordinator Simon Krieg
SANFL Game Development Officer Scott Uppington